Log In
VERSIONE ITALIANA

Privacy



INFORMATION CONCERNING PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Pursuant to Article 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679

Rights of the party concerned

Pursuant to articles 15-21 of the General Data Protection Regulation and art. 7 of the Privacy Code, the party concerned may exercise at any time the rights of access, rectification or cancellation (so-called "right to be forgotten"), limitation of data processing, as well as the portability of their data by sending a request to the address of the DPO: privacy@named.it


Consent

Pursuant to art. 7 of the GDPR, consent for the aforementioned marketing purposes can be freely revoked at any time by sending an email to the address of the DPO specified in the paragraph "Rights of the party concerned" of this notice. The withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the data processing based on consent before revocation.


The aim of this statement

This page is aimed at describing the website's procedures concerning the processing of its users' personal data.

This statement is also produced pursuant to Art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Personal Data Protection Code for those users who interact with the web services of Named S.p.A. to protect personal data accessible starting from the website page: www.named.it

This statement only concerns the website of Named S.p,A, and not other websites that the user may have access to through the use of links.


Data Controller

Data concerning identified or identifiable subjects can be processed following consultation of this website. The Data Controller processing this data is Named S.p.A, Via Lega Lombarda 33, Lesmo 20855 MB.


Place of data processing

The processing operations connected to the services of this website take place at the headquarters of the Data Controller and are carried out only by employees, staff or partners of Named Spa in charge of data processing, or by persons appointed for occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service shall be communicated or disseminated.

The personal data provided by users accessing the service are used solely with the sole purpose of supplying or performing the service requested and are communicated to third parties only if necessary for this purpose.


Browsing data

Computer systems and software procedures applied to operate this website acquire, during normal operation, personal data the transmission of which is implicit in the Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated to identified subjects, however, by its very nature, it could allow identifying users through processing and association with data held by third parties.

This category of data includes IP addresses or the domain names of the computers used by users to access the website, as well as the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the resources requested. It also includes the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error etc.) and other parameters regarding the user’s operating system and computer environment.

These data are used exclusively to obtain anonymous statistical information about the website and to ensure proper operation and they are deleted immediately after processing.

The data may be used in case of suspected crimes against our website to establish liability.



Data deliberately provided by the User

The optional, explicit and deliberate sending of email to addresses specified in this website will result in the acquisition of the user’s address, which is necessary for replying to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the e-mail message.

Specific information will be progressively reported or displayed on the website pages dedicated to specific services on request.

When requesting any service or asking questions, users of our website should not specify names or other personal data of third parties that are not strictly necessary.



Cookies

What are cookies?
A cookie is a small text file that a website saves on the user’s computer or mobile device when the user visits the site to improve the browsing experience.

Purposes of cookies
Cookies are used to store information on the browser to be reused during the same visit to the site (session cookies) or later, even after days (persistent cookies). Cookies are stored by the browser according to the user’s preferences, on the device used (computer, tablet, smartphone).

Types of cookies
Cookies are classified as follows.

Session cookies: Cookies which are automatically deleted when the user closes the web browser.
Persistent cookies: Cookies that are stored on the user's device until they expire (minutes, days or years from cookie creation / updating).

Third-party cookies:
Cookies managed by third parties (i.e. social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, Linkedin, etc...) can be installed through our website. You will find below some directions, and a link to the privacy policy and consent form for each of them. You may provide your consent by either keeping on browsing or by closing this window.

Analytics Cookies:
Analytics cookies are managed by third parties also in disaggregated form for statistical purposes. You will find below the name of such third parties and the link to their page where you can receive information on data processing and provide your consent.

Google Analytics
__utma, __utmb, __utmz, __utmv

If you want to disable saving of cookies by Google Analitycs, install the following add-on on your browser: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it
We use this information, received through limited monitoring, to improve the website contents and the browsing paths within the website. This information can for example help us monitor the number of pages viewed, the search engine, the keyword used.

Cookie management
You can check and delete individual cookies using the settings of most browsers. If you do not know the type and version of the browser you are using, click on "Help" in the browser window at the top, and from here you can access all the necessary information. If you know which browser you are using, click on it to access the cookie management page.

Internet Explorer
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

Google Chrome
https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it

Mozilla Firefox
http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/Enabling%20and%20disabling%20cookies

Safari
https://support.apple.com/it-it/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

Warning: total or partial deactivation of the technical cookies may compromise the use of the site functionalities. For further information please refer to www.garanteprivacy.it/cookie or www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org


Data processing procedures

Personal data is processed by computerised means for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. Specific security measures are observed in order to prevent data loss, unlawful or incorrect use and unauthorised access thereof.


Data subjects’ rights

Pursuant to Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 the Data Subject has the right to obtain the erasure, anonymisation or blocking of data that has been processed unlawfully, and also to object in any case to its processing, on legitimate grounds.

Such requests shall be made to Named S.p.A.: privacy@named.it.

Users are also informed that in order to provide a full service our website might include links to other websites that are not managed by us. We are not to be held responsible for any mistake, content, cookie, publication of immoral/illicit contents, advertisement, banner or file that does not comply with the statutory provisions in force or breach the Privacy Policy, pertaining to websites that are not managed by the data controller. To improve our service, you are welcome to immediately report any malfunctioning, abuse or provide suggestions to the following e-mail address: privacy@named.it.



Legal Notice


C.F. 00571780139

VAT number 00571780139

Reg. Imprese Lecco n° LC-3801

Rea LC-149498

Share capital 6.000.000,00